RESUME

TELEVISION (Partial List)

NCIS Guest Star CBS/Tony Wharmby
LAW AND ORDER: LA Guest Star NBC/Rod Holcomb
THE POTTY’S Series Regular PILOT/Various
UGLY BETTY Guest Star ABC/Lev L. Spiro
ENTOURAGE Co-Star HBO/Julian Farino
EAGLEHEART Guest Star ADULT SWIM/Jason Woliner
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS Recurring Lead CBS/Various
THAT’S THE GAG Guest Star AWESOMENESSTV/Matt Cullen
TIM and ERIC’S BEDTIME STORIES Co-Star ADULT SWIM/Tim & Eric
THE LYNDON EXPERIENCE TV (26 Episodes) Series Lead YOUTUBE/Various
DAYS OF OUR LIVES Recurring Lead NBC/Herb Stein
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL Recurring Lead CBS/Deveney Kelly
ADOPTING TERROR (MOW) Supporting LIFETIME/Micho Rutare
FREDDY’S NIGHTMARE Recurring Guest Lead FOX/Various
NYPD BLUE Guest Star ABC/Mark Tinker
JAG Guest Star CBS/Terence O’Hara
ROSWELL Guest Star WB/David Semel
18 WHEELS OF JUSTICE Guest Lead TNN/Rob Hedden
TRIAL BY JURY Guest Lead NBC/Marty Pasetta, Jr.
GALAXY BEAT Series Regular CBS PILOT/Les Landau
ALMOST GROWN Guest Star CBS/Joan Tewksbury
MARRIED… with CHILDREN Co-Star FOX/Amanda Bearse
MR BELVEDERE Co-Star ABC/Don Corvan
PROVIDENCE Co-Star NBC/Mike Fresco
GENERAL HOSPITAL Recurring ABC/Marlena Laird

FILM (Partial List)

BASICALLY (w/Rachel Brosnahan) Lead Dir: Ari Aster
PATROL (Sundance Film Festival) Lead Dir: John Patton Ford
ZOMPOCALYPE THERAPY GROUP Lead Dir: Blaze Lovejoy
DEATH FACE Lead Dir: Ari Cruise
CURSED PART 3 (w/Chris Pratt) Starring Dir: Rae Dawn Chong
DRACULA’S GUEST (w/Wes Ramsey) Lead LIONSGATE/Michael Feifer
B.T.K. Lead LIONSGATE/Michael Feifer
LOVES PARK Lead Dir: Carol Rhyu
THE UNMIRACLE Lead Dir: Andrew Papke
THIS IS NORMAL Lead Dir: Justin Giddings
THE POUGHKEEPSIE TAPES Supporting MGM/John Erick Dowdle
CHICAGO MASSACRE: RICHARD SPECK Supporting LIONSGATE/Michael Feifer
SAMNANG (Academy Award Nom.) Lead Dir: Asaph Polonsky
THE GIRL FROM PROVENCE Lead Dir: Geoffrey de Valois
1 INTERROGATION Lead Dir: Dan Hewitt Owens
AND THEY’RE OFF Supporting Dir: Rob Schiller
THIN ICE (Best Actress - Drama) Starring Dir: Rick Garside
HOW TO BEAT A BULLY Lead Dir: Douglas Bilitch
ROAD TO THE OPEN Lead Dir: Cole Claassen
GROOMING GISELLE Lead Dir: Kate Cohen
WAITING GAME Lead Dir: Chris Ver Wiel
AN ANGEL NAMED BILLY Lead Dir: Greg Osborne
SLAVES OF HOLLYWOOD Lead Dir: T Keefe/M Wechsler
GLITCH! Lead Dir: Nico Mastorakis
ALISON’S CHOICE Supporting Dir: Bruce Marchiano
THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT Supporting Dir: Bruce Reisman
ED GEIN: BUTCHER OF PLAINFIELD Supporting LIONSGATE/Michael Feifer
BIG CITY BLUES Supporting Dir: Clive Fleury

TRAINING / SPECIAL SKILLS

Acting:

Stella Adler, Harry Mastrogeorge, Al Ruscio, Arlene Golonka, Nick Siconolfi, Arthur Storch (NYC)

Formal:

Neighborhood Playhouse (NYC), Syracuse University (BFA), London Academy Of Performing Arts

Comedy:

The Groundlings (w/Tim Stack), Int’l Blend Troupe (w/Rick Overton), The Comedy Store, CBS On The Lot

Voiceover:

Kalmenson & Kalmenson, Elaine Craig

Awards:

COMEDY AWARD WINNER – The Tiffany, Crown Award – BEST DRAMATIC ACTRESS “Thin Ice”

Additional:

Celebrity Booking Coach, Founder – The Lyndon Technique, 60K Instagram Verified, Director, Writer

THEATRE & VOICEOVER CREDITS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST

Scroll Up